WWE TV Roundup 16th – 19th December

205 Live Editor Feature NXT NXT UK RAW SmackDown TV Round Up WWE

Welcome to my round up of WWE TV.
This week, we say goodbye to the Mixed Match Challenge, have a look at the TLC results & a special Tribute to the Troops!


  • Buddy Murphy defeats Cedric Alexander to retain the Cruiserweight Championship
  • Elias defeated Bobby Lashley
  • Carmella & R-Truth defeated Jinder Mahal & Alicia Fox to win the Mixed Match Challenge Season 2!
  • The Bar defeated The Usos & The New Day to retain their SmackDown Tag Team Championships
  • Braun Strowman defeated Baron Corbin
  • Natalya defeated Ruby Riott
  • Finn Bálor defeated Drew McIntyre
  • Rey Mysterio defeated Randy Orton
  • Ronda Rousey defeated Nia Jax to retain the RAW Women’s Championship
  • Daniel Bryan defeated AJ Styles to retain the WWE Championship
  • Dean Ambrose defeated Seth Rollins to become the NEW Intercontinental Champion!
  • Asuka defeated Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair to become the NEW SmackDown Women’s Champion!
  • Kurt Angle, Chad Gable, Bobby Roode, Apollo Crews defeated Baron Corbin
  • Finn Bálor defeated Dolph Ziggler via DQ
  • Dean Ambrose defeated Tyler Breeze to retain the Intercontinental Championship
  • The Revival defeated Lucha House Party, AOP & The B-Team – Winner takes on Gable/Roode
  • Natalya wins Gauntlet match to take on Ronda Rousey for the title.
  • Asuka defeated Naomi to retain the SmackDown Women’s Championship
  • The Miz & Mandy Rose defeated R-Truth & Carmella
  • AJ Styles & Mustafa Ali defeats Daniel Bryan & Andrade ‘Cien’ Almas

EPISODE 1

  • Jordan Devlin defeats Mike Hitchman
  • Fabian Aichner defeats Eddie Ryan
  • Moustache Mountain defeats Saxon Huxley & Tyson T-Bone
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Isla Dawn to retain the NXT UK Women’s Championship

EPISODE 2

  • Toni Storm defeats Charlie Morgan
  • Zack Gibson & James Drake defeats Mark Andrews & Flash Morgan Webster
  • Nina Samuels defeats Killer Kelly
  • Joe Coffey defeats Travis Banks
  • Hideo Itama defeats Noam Dar
  • Lio Rush defeats Jobber
  • Akira Tozawa & The Brian Kendrick defeats Drew Gulak & Gentleman Jack Gallagher in a Street Fight
  • Io Shirai & Dakota Kai defeats Marina Shafir & Jessamyn Duke
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Aaron Mackey
  • Heavy Machinery defeats Blake Howell & Danny D’Accardo
  • Johnny Gargano def. Aleister Black in a Steel Cage Match
  • Ronda Rousey & Natalya defeated Nia Jax & Tamina and Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan
  • Elias & Finn Bálor defeated Bobby Lashley & Drew McIntyre
  • Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair defeated Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville
  • AJ Styles & Seth Rollins defeated the “New” Daniel Bryan & Dean Ambrose

And that has been your week in WWE.


You can follow Wressling on Twitter: @Wressling_
& You can follow Wressling on Instagram: @Wressling.blog